DYNAMIX 2M 50u SC/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)
Product #72009 | SKU FL-SCST50-2
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


DYNAMIX 2M 50u SC/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)

Product #72009 | SKU FL-SCST50-2
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


Product Features
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialized for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #72009
  • SKU: FL-SCST50-2
Our Price $19.95 AUD

Delivery - $21.00*
2 - 3 working days
*estimated shipping to New South Wales

Overview

The DYNAMIX 2M 50u SC/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode) is a 50u SC/ST OM3 fibre lead manufactured by DYNAMIX

Key Features:

  • 100% tested & certified
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Each patch lead is serialized for traceability and ISO compliance
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime warranty

Specifications

-
Fibre diameter: 62.5µm
Buffer diameter: 125µm
Outer diameter: 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colour: Beige
Fibre colour: Orange

Delivery Times

Australian Shipping Via DHL
DHL now offer a great express shipping service to Australia from New Zealand. We are proud to be able to offer overnight shipping to main cities on the east coast of Australia. These main centers include:

  • Brisbane
  • Sydney
  • Adelaide

Whilst this service is extremely efficient and will be delivered overnight 99.9% of the time, it cannot be guaranteed. In the case where something were to go wrong with your delivery and it did not arrive overnight, it will most likely be delivered by the next day.

While not all major cities are eligible for overnight delivery, they still benefit from this great service. Other centers throughout Australia will have a typical delivery ETA of 2-4 days. (Excluding rural delivery address where this ETA can be extended to an additional three or more days).

If you require urgent shipping and you don’t reside in one of the cities stated above, please contact us and we can find a solution that works best for you.

Please Note: Shipping via DHL is not available to PO boxes and/ or parcelboxes etc.

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX 2M 50u SC/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX 2M 50u SC/ST OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FL-SCST50-2
  • SKU: FL-SCST50-2
  • RM Product #: 72009
  • Length Meters: 0.5 m
  • Cable Connector: SC Optical
  • Cable Connector: ST Optical
  • Colour: Orange
  • Connector count: 2