DYNAMIX 9u SC/SC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 20m)
Product #51322 | SKU FSM-SCSC-20
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


DYNAMIX 9u SC/SC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 20m)

Product #51322 | SKU FSM-SCSC-20
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


Product Features
  • 100% Tested and Certified
  • Tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Machine polished for consistent quality
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #51322
  • SKU: FSM-SCSC-20
Our Price $37.95 AUD

Delivery - $27.00*
2 - 3 working days
*estimated shipping to New South Wales

Overview

DYNAMIX 9u SC/SC (Duplex, Single Mode, 20m) OS2 G657A1 is a Bend Insensitive Fibre Patch Lead which is 100% Tested and Certified.


  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • Lifetime Warranty

Specifications

G.657.A Bend insensitive OS2 fibre
Fibre diameter 9µm
Buffer diameter 125µm
Outer diameter 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colour Blue. Green for SC APC
Fibre Colour Yellow

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX 9u SC/SC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 20m)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FSM-SCSC-20
  • SKU: FSM-SCSC-20
  • RM Product #: 51322
  • Length Meters: 20 m
  • Cable Connector: SC Optical
  • Connection: Fibre