DYNAMIX 19' 1U Fibre Tray 24C LC MM Fully Loaded
Product #72036 | SKU FPP24SF-L124QO4
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


DYNAMIX 19' 1U Fibre Tray 24C LC MM Fully Loaded

Product #72036 | SKU FPP24SF-L124QO4
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


Product Features
  • 19” 1U Rackmount sliding trays
  • Couplers for 12C/24C single-mode & multi-mode Elite Fibre
  • Splicing up to 96FO in 1U Fibre tray
  • Includes 2x fibre management spools
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #72036
  • SKU: FPP24SF-L124QO4
Our Price $399.00 AUD

Delivery - $30.00*
2 - 3 working days
*estimated shipping to New South Wales

Overview

The DYNAMIX 19'' 1U Fibre Tray 24C LC MM FULLY LOADED w 24x LC Elite OM4 Pigtails 12x LC Duplex Aqua Coupler Splice Cassette, Cable management Sliding Tray with front face Protection labelling Kit. Our DYNAMIX 1U sliding patch panel is designed to accept up to 24 fibre couplers (SC/LC Duplex or LC Quad). The fibre tray is pre-loaded with 2x fibre management spools, splice cassette, 6/12 fibre couplers and 6/12 coloured pigtails. The splice tray has been created to distribute and protect optical fibre links in your network.

Key Features:

  • 19” 1U Rackmount sliding trays
  • Couplers for 12C/24C single-mode & multi-mode Elite Fibre
  • Splicing up to 96FO in 1U Fibre tray
  • Includes 2x fibre management spools
  • Includes coloured elite grade fibre pigtails
  • Includes fibre couplers
  • Includes adjustable rack-mount brackets
  • Includes cable management accessories
  • 4x Rear cable entries
  • Front face protection panel with labelling kit

Specifications

Mounting Type Rack 19”
Height Unit 1U
Material Cold rolled steel
Application Indoor IP20
Dimensions (W x D x H) 482 x 205 x 44.4mm
Net Weight 2.5kg
Rear Cable Management 4 Cable entries
Colour Black
Package Include Installation instructions, mounting hardware

Delivery Times

Australian Shipping Via DHL
DHL now offer a great express shipping service to Australia from New Zealand. We are proud to be able to offer overnight shipping to main cities on the east coast of Australia. These main centers include:

  • Brisbane
  • Sydney
  • Adelaide

Whilst this service is extremely efficient and will be delivered overnight 99.9% of the time, it cannot be guaranteed. In the case where something were to go wrong with your delivery and it did not arrive overnight, it will most likely be delivered by the next day.

While not all major cities are eligible for overnight delivery, they still benefit from this great service. Other centers throughout Australia will have a typical delivery ETA of 2-4 days. (Excluding rural delivery address where this ETA can be extended to an additional three or more days).

If you require urgent shipping and you don’t reside in one of the cities stated above, please contact us and we can find a solution that works best for you.

Please Note: Shipping via DHL is not available to PO boxes and/ or parcelboxes etc.

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX 19' 1U Fibre Tray 24C LC MM Fully Loaded

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: DYNAMIX 19' 1U Fibre Tray 24C LC MM Fully Loaded
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FPP24SF-L124QO4
  • SKU: FPP24SF-L124QO4
  • RM Product #: 72036