DYNAMIX 9u SC APC/SC APC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 30m)

Product #81937 | SKU FSM-SCASCA-30 | Dynamix
In Stock with Supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days what does this mean?
Not currently for sale
Contact us for more information
In Stock with Supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days what does this mean?

Features

  • Tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • LSZH and RoHS compliant
  • Machine polished for consistent quality

Description

The DYNAMIX Single Mode Duplex Fibre Leads are built and manufactured using high-quality materials to guarantee maximum of 0.3 dB loss. Support data, Audio & video, TV and voice applications.

Key Features:

  • Manufactured and tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
  • Test results are supplied with every lead
  • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
  • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
  • G.657.A Bend insensitive fibre
  • Fibre diameter: 9μm
  • Buffer diameter: 125μm
  • Connector colour: Green
  • Fibre colour: Yellow

Specifications

Fibre diameter 9µm
Buffer diameter 125µm
Outer diameter 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
Connector colour Blue. Green for SC APC
Fibre Colour Yellow

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX 9u SC APC/SC APC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 30m)

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

Details

  • Product: DYNAMIX 9u SC APC/SC APC Fibre Lead (Duplex, Single Mode, 30m)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FSM-SCASCA-30
  • SKU: FSM-SCASCA-30
  • RM Product #: 81937
  • Length Meters: 30 m
  • Cable Connector: SC Optical
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms

Recently Viewed

View All