DYNAMIX MPO OM3/4 6 Port LC Duplex Multimode 12 Fibre Cassette

Product #81909 | SKU FPP-MPOMM-LC12 | Dynamix
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks what does this mean?
Not currently for sale
Contact us for more information
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks what does this mean?

Overview

Available to order today

Description

DYNAMIX Fibre Cassettes are preterminated modules MPO-LC/SC fanouts that are suitable for up to 100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The cassettes eliminate the need for splicing, reducing costs.

Key Features:

  • Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA and Telecordia performance requirements
  • 12 fibre count
  • RoHS, REACH & SvHC compliant, Materials Conflict compliant
Applications:
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data centers, Co-location DC
  • LAN or Campus wide Network
  • Broadband network
  • Supports SFP, QSFP, CFP applications
  • 100G to 10G/40G to 10G transition

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX MPO OM3/4 6 Port LC Duplex Multimode 12 Fibre Cassette

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

Details

  • Product: DYNAMIX MPO OM3/4 6 Port LC Duplex Multimode 12 Fibre Cassette
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FPP-MPOMM-LC12
  • SKU: FPP-MPOMM-LC12
  • RM Product #: 81909
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms

Recently Viewed

View All