DYNAMIX MTP Trunk Fibre Cable - OM3, Multimode, Polarity C (30m)

Product #81918 | SKU FT-MPOOM3-30 | Dynamix
In Stock with Supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days what does this mean?
Not currently for sale
Contact us for more information
In Stock with Supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days what does this mean?

Features

  • Multimode Fibre Cable
  • Polarity C
  • Straight Through Cable
  • Made with ELITE Low Loss Female Connectors

Description

DYNAMIX MTP Trunk Fibre Cable assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density fibre links in a single cable assembly for applications such as data centres. The trunk cable assemblies use specialised small diameter cable to pptimize cable pathway space and reduce installation time. They are designed for use with modular MTP solutions such as cassettes, panels and fan-outs. All DYNAMIX MTP products are factory terminated and tested to deliver optimum optical performance and reliability.

Key Features:

  • MTP connectors - 12 core
  • Rapid deployment solution that minimizes installation time and cost
  • Takes up less space and allows greater air flow for cooling
  • Backwards compatible with existing MPO installations
  • Factory terminated & tested
  • 10G fibre channel compliant
  • Infiniband compliant
  • Connectors are compliant with IEC-61754-7
  • Cable jacket is compliant with IEC-60332 (LSZH)
  • Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801

In The Box

  • DYNAMIX MTP Trunk Fibre Cable - OM3, Multimode, Polarity C (30m)

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

Details

  • Product: DYNAMIX MTP Trunk Fibre Cable - OM3, Multimode, Polarity C (30m)
  • Manufacturer: Dynamix
  • Model: FT-MPOOM3-30
  • SKU: FT-MPOOM3-30
  • RM Product #: 81918
  • Length Meters: 30 m
  • Warranty: Click here for warranty terms view terms

Recently Viewed

View All