TP-Link SM311LS Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode LC Interface
Product #55739
SKU TL-SM311LS
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


TP-Link SM311LS Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode LC Interface

Product #55739 | SKU TL-SM311LS | 0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days

Single-Mode Fiber Module Card
Our Price $60.95 AUD


Email me when stock arrives

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Key Features

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310nm
Cabel Single-mode Fiber
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE

In The Box

  • TLSM311LS Module
  • User Documentation

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

In The Box

  • TLSM311LS Module
  • User Documentation

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Product:
TP-Link SM311LS Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode LC Interface
Manufacturer:
TP-Link
Model:
TL-SM311LS
SKU:
TL-SM311LS
RM Product #:
55739