AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
Product #71467 | SKU FiDO-2R-12G
Availability on Request .
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

Product #71467 | SKU FiDO-2R-12G
Availability on Request .


Product Features
  • 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fibre to 12G-SDI Receiver.
  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector).
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI output, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI.
  • Both Fibre-to-SDI paths are completely independent.
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #71467
  • SKU: FiDO-2R-12G
Our Price $1,995.00 AUD
This product can't be purchased at this time, please contact us for more information.
- +

Overview

The FiDO-2R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fibre conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km over standard single mode fibre optic cable. FiDO convertors use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Key Features:

12G-SDI from camera to fibre, edit and more

Explore how AJA's 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate and deep colour content over a single cable.

Compact and portable

AJA Mini-Convertors are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig.

Specifications

General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 12G-SDI
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
2 x 12G-SDI (output) female
Power
Power Device External power adapter

Delivery Times

Australian Shipping Via DHL
DHL now offer a great express shipping service to Australia from New Zealand. We are proud to be able to offer overnight shipping to main cities on the east coast of Australia. These main centers include:

  • Brisbane
  • Sydney
  • Adelaide

Whilst this service is extremely efficient and will be delivered overnight 99.9% of the time, it cannot be guaranteed. In the case where something were to go wrong with your delivery and it did not arrive overnight, it will most likely be delivered by the next day.

While not all major cities are eligible for overnight delivery, they still benefit from this great service. Other centers throughout Australia will have a typical delivery ETA of 2-4 days. (Excluding rural delivery address where this ETA can be extended to an additional three or more days).

If you require urgent shipping and you don’t reside in one of the cities stated above, please contact us and we can find a solution that works best for you.

Please Note: Shipping via DHL is not available to PO boxes and/ or parcelboxes etc.

In The Box

  • AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver.

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
  • Manufacturer: AJA
  • Model: FiDO-2R-12G
  • SKU: FiDO-2R-12G
  • RM Product #: 71467