Extenders & Repeaters

Magewell HDMI 4K Mini Repeater

Magewell HDMI 4K Mini Repeater

  • Supports 3D, 4K x 2K, HDCP 1.x/2.x
  • Supports HDMI 2.0
  • Equalises Signals
  • Eliminates Signal Dithering
  • In-Line Signal or External 5V Power
In stock Ships today
You Pay: $119.00
- +
Gefen IR Extender Module

Gefen IR Extender Module

  • For Gefen Products with IR Ext Ports
  • Extends the IR Sensor up to 6 Feet(1.8 m)
  • Small Footprint IR Sensor Module
  • Self-Adhesive Backing on IR Sensor
  • Soft & Flexible Black Cable
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $60.95
- +
Pearstone Gold Series Premium S-Video Male to S-Video Male Video Cable - 150' (45.7 m)

Pearstone Gold Series Premium S-Video Male to S-Video Male Video Cable - 150' (45.7 m)

  • 24k Gold Contacts
  • Oxygen-Free Copper Conductor
  • Dual-Layer 95% Shielding
  • Protective Anodised Aluminium Shell
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $129.00
- +
Atlona 4K/UHD HDMI over HDBaseT Transmitter/Receiver Kit

Atlona 4K/UHD HDMI over HDBaseT Transmitter/Receiver Kit

  • Supports Resolutions up to DCI 4K @ 60p
  • Transmits 4K up to 130'
  • Transmits HD up to 230'
  • HDCP 2.2 Compliant
  • EDID Communication
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks
You Pay: $489.00
- +
Pearstone Gold Series Premium S-Video Male to S-Video Male Video Cable - 100' (30.5 m)

Pearstone Gold Series Premium S-Video Male to S-Video Male Video Cable - 100' (30.5 m)

  • 24k Gold Contacts
  • Oxygen-Free Copper Conductor
  • Dual-Layer 95% Shielding
  • Protective Anodised Aluminium Shell
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $99.95
- +
IOGEAR Wireless HD Digital Kit

IOGEAR Wireless HD Digital Kit

Transmitter & Receiver, Transmits Full HD 1080p Video, Supports 3D Video, Transmits 5.1 Channel Surround Sound, Up to 100' Range

In stock with supplier Usually Ships in 2 - 3 Weeks
You Pay: $499.00
- +
Atlona 4K/UHD HDMI Over HDBaseT Transmitter/Receiver for Up to 70m with POE

Atlona 4K/UHD HDMI Over HDBaseT Transmitter/Receiver for Up to 70m with POE

  • 4K/UHD capability
  • HDCP 2.2 compliant
  • Long distance HDMI extension
  • Field updatable firmware
  • Multi-channel audio compliant
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks
You Pay: $619.00
- +
KanexPro HDMI Repeater with 3D Support

KanexPro HDMI Repeater with 3D Support

  • Repeats HDMI v1.3 Signals
  • Rebuilds the Incoming Digital Signal
  • Built-In Equaliser
  • 8 Levels of Selectable Equalisation
  • Data Transmission Rates up to 6.75 Gb/s
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $139.00
- +
KanexPro Audio De-Embedder with HDMI Video Output

KanexPro Audio De-Embedder with HDMI Video Output

  • Extracts Audio Signal from HDMI Input
  • Outputs Audio Signal to Sound System
  • Outputs by TOSLINK / Coax / or Stereo
  • Selection between 5.1 and 2 Ch Audio
  • Simultaneously Outputs HDMI Video Signal
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $239.00
- +
TV One 1T-CT-653 HDMI over CAT5e/6 with LAN/RS232 Transmitter

TV One 1T-CT-653 HDMI over CAT5e/6 with LAN/RS232 Transmitter

Resolutions to WUXGA at 48 bits or 4 x 2 K, Uncompressed transmission to 100 m, Uses HDBaseT performance-enhancing technology
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $709.00
- +
KanexPro HDMI Extender over CAT 5e/6 (165ft)

KanexPro HDMI Extender over CAT 5e/6 (165ft)

  • Sends & Receives DVI/HDMI Signals
  • Transmits up to 50.3 m
  • Full HD (1920 x 1080p60) Support
  • Auto-Adjustment / Buffering
  • Signal Equalisation
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $229.00
- +
AVPro Edge ConferX HDMI Wall Plate Transmitter via HDBaseT

AVPro Edge ConferX HDMI Wall Plate Transmitter via HDBaseT

Able to transmit an HDMI signal over CAT 6a. Capable for up to 100 meters when using 1080p, and up to 70 meters with working with 4K.
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $1,289.00
- +
AVPro Edge Digital Audio Extender Over CAT

AVPro Edge Digital Audio Extender Over CAT

Universal 150M Digital Audio Extender Over CAT, Able to handle most audio signals including Dolby, Digital & DTS
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $489.00
- +
AVPro Edge AC-EX100-UHD-T HDBaseT Transmitter

AVPro Edge AC-EX100-UHD-T HDBaseT Transmitter

  • Ultra High Definition
  • Distance
  • Edid Management
  • Control
  • Audio Extraction
  • I-Pass
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $1,199.00
- +
AVPro Edge ConferX HDMI or Mini Display Port Wall Plate Transmitter via HDBaseT

AVPro Edge ConferX HDMI or Mini Display Port Wall Plate Transmitter via HDBaseT

Able to transmit an HDMI or Mini Display Port signal over CAT 6a for up to 100 meters when using 1080p, and up to 70 meters with working with 4K.
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $1,459.00
- +
Atlona 4K/UHD HDMI Over HDBaseT Transmitter/Receiver for Up to 328' with Ethernet, Control, and PoE

Atlona 4K/UHD HDMI Over HDBaseT Transmitter/Receiver for Up to 328' with Ethernet, Control, and PoE

  • 4K/UHD capability @ 60 Hz with 4:2:0 chroma subsampling
  • HDCP 2.2 compliant
  • Supports 4K HDR10 @ 24 Hz (4:2:0 chroma subsampling, 10-bit colour)
  • HDBaseT extender kit for HDMI®, Ethernet, power, and control up to 100 meters
  • Receiver powered by the transmitter via PoE (Power over Ethernet)
  • Extends RS-232, IR, CEC, and Ethernet control signals over HDBaseT
  • Multi-channel audio compliant for all PCM, Dolby®, and DTS® formats
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks
You Pay: $1,019.00
- +
AVPro Edge Auto-Switching HDBaseT Table Top Transmitter

AVPro Edge Auto-Switching HDBaseT Table Top Transmitter

  • HDMI 2.0 & VGA auto sensing Inputs
  • 4K 30 4:4:4, 4K60 4:2:0
  • HDR 24FPS 4:2:2 12 Bit Support
  • 100M on 1080P, Up to 70m on 4K
  • I-Pass for control system direct control
  • Ethernet Hub
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $1,459.00
- +
AVPro Edge 100 Metre Extender Kit With Bi-Directional Power

AVPro Edge 100 Metre Extender Kit With Bi-Directional Power

Bi-directional power - Power the transmitter from the receiver or the receiver from the transmitter, wither way only one power supply is required.
Ethernet Hub - The transmitter and receivers both have Ethernet ports acting as a bi-directional Ethernet hub.
Audio Extraction - Extract audio from the transmitter with the onboard SPDIF and Balanced 2-channel ports.
EDID Management - Select from preloaded EDID's so you can have total control over the active source.

Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $2,399.00
- +
AVPro Edge Ultra Slim 40m HDBaseT Extender Over Single CAT

AVPro Edge Ultra Slim 40m HDBaseT Extender Over Single CAT

  • HDMI 2.0 (a/b)
  • 18Gbps Bandwidth Support (Using ICT)
  • Ultra Slim (.47 inch/12mm)
  • Up to 4K60 4:4:4 Support
  • Full HDR Support (HDR 10 & 12 Bit)
  • HDR, HDR10+ and HLG Support
  • 4K --> 1080P Down-scaling for mixed systems
  • EDID Management and EDID emulate
  • 4K & HD Test Patterns built into Tx and Rx for troubleshooting
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $1,519.00
- +
AVPro Edge 70m HDR HDMI Receiver for AC-MX88-HDBT & AC-MX44-HDBT Matrix Switchers

AVPro Edge 70m HDR HDMI Receiver for AC-MX88-HDBT & AC-MX44-HDBT Matrix Switchers

  • HDMI 2.0 (a/b)
  • 18Gbps Bandwidth Support (Using ICT)
  • Slim Design to hide behind display
  • Up to 4K60 4:4:4 Support
  • Full HDR Support (HDR 10 & 12 Bit)
  • HDR, HDR10+ and HLG Support
  • 4K --> 1080P Down-scaling for mixed systems
  • EDID Management and EDID emulate​HDCP 2.2 (and all earlier versions supported)
  • CEC Pass Through
  • 3D Support​
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $1,029.00
- +
Wooden Camera D-Tap to Mini XLR Cable for C-Box

Wooden Camera D-Tap to Mini XLR Cable for C-Box

  • Replacement power cable
  • For C-Box distribution amplifier
  • D-tap connector
  • Mini XLR connector
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $70.95
- +
Canare OE-501 AES-3id Optical to Electric Converter

Canare OE-501 AES-3id Optical to Electric Converter

  • Supports AES-3id-1995 & SMPTE 276M
  • Dolby-E Compatible
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $3,099.00
- +
Atlona HDMI/DVI to Composite and S-Video Down-Converter

Atlona HDMI/DVI to Composite and S-Video Down-Converter

  • Down-Converts HDMI/DVI Digital Signals
  • Converts to Composite Video or S-Video
  • Digital Coaxial Input for DVI Signals
  • Selectable Output Video Format
  • Resolutions up to 1080p & 1600 x 1200
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks
You Pay: $509.00
- +
Lumens VC-HDRX HDBaseT Video Over Ethernet Receiver

Lumens VC-HDRX HDBaseT Video Over Ethernet Receiver

Receive uncompressed video over a CAT 5e/6/7 cable at a distance up to 100m
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $709.00
- +
Lumens VC-HDTX HDBaseT Video Over Ethernet Transmitter

Lumens VC-HDTX HDBaseT Video Over Ethernet Transmitter

Send uncompressed video over a CAT 5e/6/7 cable at a distance up to 100m
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $709.00
- +
Wooden Camera RED Male LEMO to Female Pogo DSMC2 LCD/EVF Cable (91.4 cm)

Wooden Camera RED Male LEMO to Female Pogo DSMC2 LCD/EVF Cable (91.4 cm)

  • For Display to Easy Top/LEMO Adapter A
  • Flexible Braided Cable
  • 91.44 cm Cable Length
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $349.00
- +
AVPro Edge Ultra Slim 70m HDBaseT Extender Over Single CAT

AVPro Edge Ultra Slim 70m HDBaseT Extender Over Single CAT

  • HDMI 2.0 (a/b)
  • 2 Ethernet ports (on Tx & Rx) for extending a LAN network
  • 18Gbps Bandwidth Support (Using ICT)
  • Ultra Slim (.47 inch/12mm)
  • Up to 4K60 4:4:4 Support
  • Full HDR Support (HDR 10 & 12 Bit)
  • HDR, HDR10+ and HLG Support
  • Dolby Vision Support
  • 4K --> 1080P Down-scaling for mixed systems
  • EDID Management and EDID emulate
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $1,879.00
- +
AVPro Edge 4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber

AVPro Edge 4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber

  • HDMI 2.0 (a/b)
  • 18Gbps Bandwidth Support (Using ICT)
  • Up to 4K60 4:4:4 Support
  • Full HDR Support (HDR 10 & 12 Bit)
  • HDR, HDR10+ and HLG Support
  • Dolby Vision Support
  • 4K --> 1080P Down-scaling for mixed systems
  • EDID Management and EDID emulate​
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $2,899.00
- +
TV One 1T-CT-654A HDMI over CAT5e/6 Receiver

TV One 1T-CT-654A HDMI over CAT5e/6 Receiver

HDMI 1.4a, HDCP 1.1, and DVI 1.0, Uncompressed HDMI signal distribution to 325', Uses HDBaseT performance enhancing technology
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $709.00
- +
AVPro Edge AC-EX70-UHD-KIT Extender with Bi-Directional Power

AVPro Edge AC-EX70-UHD-KIT Extender with Bi-Directional Power

  • HDMI 2.0
  • 4K60 4:2:0, 4K30 4:4:4
  • HDR Support up to 4:2:2 12 Bit
  • Ultra Slim (.47 inch/12mm)
  • Supports 3D
  • HDCP 2.2 & Earlier
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $1,029.00
- +
Gefen HDMI Super Booster Plus 1.3

Gefen HDMI Super Booster Plus 1.3

  • Extend the Range of HDMI Cables
  • HDCP Pass-Through and HDMI Compliant
  • Compact, Portable Unit Installs in Minutes
  • Wall-Powered for Extra Amplification Power
  • Daisy-Chaining Ability Allows Long Extensions
Special Order Usually ships in 14 - 21 working days
You Pay: $269.00
- +
AAS HD-SDE-VDP Repeater for SD/HD/3G-SDI Video + Power + Data RS-485 Transmission over Coax Kit

AAS HD-SDE-VDP Repeater for SD/HD/3G-SDI Video + Power + Data RS-485 Transmission over Coax Kit

  • Adaptive Equaliser
  • Re-clocking Function
  • Up to 7 repeaters (sold separately)
Special Order Usually Ships in 4 - 6 Weeks
You Pay: $239.00
- +
AAS HD-SDE-122R SD/HD/3G-SDI Distribution Amplifier/Extender

AAS HD-SDE-122R SD/HD/3G-SDI Distribution Amplifier/Extender

  • For Analogue CCTV Cameras
  • 1 x BNC Input, 2 x BNC Outputs
  • Duplicates SDI Input
  • Auto SD-SDI/HD-SDI Detection
  • Aluminium Construction
Usually Ships in 4 - 6 Weeks
You Pay: $199.00
- +
Atlona HDBaseT Scaler Receiver with HDMI & Analog Audio Outputs

Atlona HDBaseT Scaler Receiver with HDMI & Analog Audio Outputs

  • P2P Extension from HDVS-150-TX.
  • Receives HDMI & VGA/Audio up to 1080p.
  • Up to 70m 1080p over Cat 6a/7.
  • Up to 60m 1080p over Cat 5e/6.
  • Scales up to 1080p at 60 Hz & 1920x1200.
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks
You Pay: $799.00
- +
AVPro Edge 4K HDMI 2.0 Receiver With HDCP 2.2

AVPro Edge 4K HDMI 2.0 Receiver With HDCP 2.2

  • HDMI 2.0
  • 4K60 4:2:0, 4K30 4:4:4
  • HDR Support up to 4:2:2 12 Bit
  • Ultra Slim (.47 inch/12mm)
  • HDCP 2.2 & Earlier
  • 70M on 1080P & Up to 40m on 4K​
Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days
You Pay: $519.00
- +
AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

  • 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fibre Transmitter.
  • Simplex connection (LC connector).
  • 12G-SDI input, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI.
  • Reclocked loop through of SDI input.
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $1,269.00
- +
Canare OE-101B Converter Module

Canare OE-101B Converter Module

  • Adapts Video Signals for Transmission
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $1,119.00
- +
AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

AJA 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

  • 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter.
  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex output connections (LC connector).
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI input.
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links.
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included).
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $3,199.00
- +
AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

  • 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver.
  • Duplex connection (LC connector).
  • 12G-SDI input and output, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI.
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber.
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included).
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $2,149.00
- +
AJA Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Receiver SFP

AJA Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Receiver SFP

  • SFP Module for FiDO Mini-Converters.
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $479.00
- +
AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

  • 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fibre to 12G-SDI Receiver.
  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector).
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI output, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI.
  • Both Fibre-to-SDI paths are completely independent.
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $2,149.00
- +
Canare OE-701 Analog Video Optical Converter

Canare OE-701 Analog Video Optical Converter

  • Supports NTSC & PAL Video Signals
  • Transmits Tri-Level Sync
  • Extends Communication up to 45 km
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $1,839.00
- +
AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector).
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI inputs, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI.
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent.
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $2,149.00
- +
AJA 4-Channel Mult-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver

AJA 4-Channel Mult-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver

  • 4-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver.
  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector).
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output.
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links.
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included).
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $3,199.00
- +
AJA Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Transmitter/Receiver SFP

AJA Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Transmitter/Receiver SFP

  • SFP Module for FiDO Mini-Convertors.
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $559.00
- +
AJA 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

  • 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver.
  • Simplex connection (LC connector).
  • 12G-SDI output, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI.
  • Second SDI output (DA: same signal).
  • Dual, matching SDI outputs.
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included).
Usually ships in 3 - 4 weeks
You Pay: $1,269.00
- +
Pearstone Gold Series Premium S-Video Male to S-Video Male Video Cable - 10' (3 m)

Pearstone Gold Series Premium S-Video Male to S-Video Male Video Cable - 10' (3 m)

  • 24k Gold Contacts
  • Oxygen-Free Copper Conductor
  • Dual-Layer 95% Shielding
  • Protective Anodised Aluminium Shell
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $21.95
- +
Canare EO-500-47 AES-3id Electrical to Optical Converter

Canare EO-500-47 AES-3id Electrical to Optical Converter

  • Supports AES-3id-1995 & SMPTE 276M
  • Dolby-E Compatible
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $3,749.00
- +
Canare EO-500-49 AES-3id Electrical to Optical Converter

Canare EO-500-49 AES-3id Electrical to Optical Converter

  • Supports AES-3id-1995 & SMPTE 276M
  • Dolby-E Compatible
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $3,749.00
- +
Canare EO-100B Electrical to Optical Media Converter Module

Canare EO-100B Electrical to Optical Media Converter Module

  • Embedded Audio Capable
  • Compact Design
  • Hot Swappable
  • Cost Effective
Usually ships in 2 - 3 weeks
You Pay: $1,319.00
- +

1 2 Next >