AJA Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Transmitter SFP
Product #71494 | SKU FIBERLC-1TX-MM
Availability on Request .
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!


AJA Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Transmitter SFP

Product #71494 | SKU FIBERLC-1TX-MM
Availability on Request .


Product Features
  • SFP Module for FiDO Mini-Converters.
Customer Reviews
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
Email me when stock arrives
Product Details
  • Product: #71494
  • SKU: FIBERLC-1TX-MM
Our Price $469.00 AUD
This product can't be purchased at this time, please contact us for more information.
- +

Overview

The AJA Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Transmitter SFP is intended for installation in AJA's FiDO hardware to enable fibre-optic connections. This single-channel SFP receiver is designed to be paired with the AJA FiDO-T Mini-Convertor.

Delivery Times

Australian Shipping Via DHL
DHL now offer a great express shipping service to Australia from New Zealand. We are proud to be able to offer overnight shipping to main cities on the east coast of Australia. These main centers include:

  • Brisbane
  • Sydney
  • Adelaide

Whilst this service is extremely efficient and will be delivered overnight 99.9% of the time, it cannot be guaranteed. In the case where something were to go wrong with your delivery and it did not arrive overnight, it will most likely be delivered by the next day.

While not all major cities are eligible for overnight delivery, they still benefit from this great service. Other centers throughout Australia will have a typical delivery ETA of 2-4 days. (Excluding rural delivery address where this ETA can be extended to an additional three or more days).

If you require urgent shipping and you don’t reside in one of the cities stated above, please contact us and we can find a solution that works best for you.

Please Note: Shipping via DHL is not available to PO boxes and/ or parcelboxes etc.

In The Box

  • AJA Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fibre Transmitter SFP.

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Details
  • Product: AJA Single Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Transmitter SFP
  • Manufacturer: AJA
  • Model: FIBERLC-1TX-MM
  • SKU: FIBERLC-1TX-MM
  • RM Product #: 71494