TP-Link SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module Multi-mode LC Interface
Product #55736
SKU TL-SM311LM
0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days


TP-Link SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module Multi-mode LC Interface

Product #55736 | SKU TL-SM311LM | 0.0 (no ratings yet) Thanks for your rating!
In stock with supplier Usually ships in 2 - 3 working days

Fiber Module Card
Our Price $60.95 AUD


Email me when stock arrives

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Key Features

  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE

In The Box

  • TL-SM311 Module
  • User Documentation

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review

In The Box

  • TL-SM311 Module
  • User Documentation

Reviews

0.0 (no ratings yet)
Own or use this product?
Give it a quick rating:
Thanks for your rating!
Share your thoughts with other customers:
Write a review
Product:
TP-Link SM311LM Gigabit SFP Module Multi-mode LC Interface
Manufacturer:
TP-Link
Model:
TL-SM311LM
SKU:
TL-SM311LM
RM Product #:
55736